Calendar

 

SEPTEMBER 2018

10 Wales Primary 2pm East Aurora NY
20 Guardino Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Clayton NY
28 Elma Primary 10am Elma NY

OCTOBER 2018

25 Cayuga Heights Elementary 1:30pm Depew NY
28 Buffalo Downtown Library 1pm Buffalo NY

DECEMBER 2018

15 Breakfast with Santa 9:45am Town of Tonawanda Senior Center
15 Stiglmeier Park 6 – 8pm Cheektowaga NY

JANUARY 2019

14 Dr. Cleveland Steward Elementary 2:15pm Monroeville PA

FEBRUARY 2019

4 Reynolds School 8:30am Upper Saddle River NJ
15 Hillview Elementary 2pm Lancaster NY

MARCH 2019

1 Cambridge Elementary 11:45am & 12:45pm Cambridge NY

JUNE 2019

14 Blasdell Elementary 1:45pm Blasdell NY
19 Ginther Elementary 9:45am Brockport NY
20 South Seneca Central afternoon Interlaken NY

PAST SHOWS

JULY 2018

31 Kenmore Youth Center 3:30pm Kenmore NY

JUNE 2018

6 Otselic Valley Central 9 & 10 am South Otselic NY
8 Autumn Lane Elementary 9:15am Rochester NY
13 Cattaraugus-Little Valley Elementary 5:30 – 7pm Cattaraugus NY
15 Ginther Elementary 9:45am Brockport NY
15 Blasdell Elementary 1:45pm Blasdell NY
18 Portville Elementary 8:50am Portville NY

MAY 2018

7 Frankfort-Fort Schuyler Elementary 9 & 10am Frankfort NY
15 Union Pleasant Elementary 9:30am Hamburg NY
28 Byron Fire Hall 11:30 – 1pm Byron NY
30 Oakfield Alabama Elementary 1:30 & 2:15pm Oakfield NY

APRIL 2018

23 Wales Primary 2pm East Aurora NY
26 Abraham Wing Elementary 9 & 10am Glens Falls NY

MARCH 2018

15 Jackson Primary 6:30pm Batavia NY
23 Fairview Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Fox Chapel PA

FEBRUARY 2018

26 Elba Elementary 1pm Elba NY

JANUARY 2018

22 Myles Elementary 1:30pm New Hartford NY
25 Buffalo Elementary 9:15 & 10am Sarver PA
25 Dassa McKinney Elementary 1:45 & 2:40pm Sunbury PA

DECEMBER 2017

9 Slosson Park 6-8pm Cheektowaga NY
22 Cicero Elementary Cicero NY

NOVEMBER 2017

14 Wattsburg Area Elementary Wattsburg PA

OCTOBER 2017

12 Guilderland Elementary 8:30 & 9:30am Guilderland NY
12 Ralph R Smith Elementary afternoon Hyde Park NY
23 Clymer Central 8:30am Clymer NY
25 Bemus Point Elementary 8:45am Bemus Point NY
25 Cayuga Heights Elementary 1:30pm Depew NY

SEPTEMBER 2017

22 Cuba Rushford Elementary Cuba NY
25 Wales Primary 10am East Aurora NY
29 Elma Primary 10am Elma NY

AUGUST 2017

12 Rose Hill Mansion 1pm Geneva NY
15 Kenmore Community Center 10am Kenmore NY
17 Cattaraugus Co Senior Forum 12:45pm Ellicottville NY

JULY 2017

12 Rush-Henrietta Care Program 2pm Henrietta NY
13 Hazard Library 10:30am Poplar Ridge NY

JUNE 2017

13 Ginther Elementary 9:30am Brockport NY
14 Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central 5:30pm Cattaraugus NY
16 Attica Elementary 8:40 & 9:40am Attica NY
20 York Central 1 & 2pm Retsof NY

MAY 2017

5 Elm Street Elementary 1:05pm Waverly NY
15 Errick Road Elementary 2:15pm North Tonawanda NY
18 Canaseraga Elementary 1pm Canaseraga NY
29 Byron Fire Hall 11:30 – 1pm Byron NY

APRIL 2017

6 Kent Primary 10am & 2:15pm Carmel NY

MARCH 2017

2 Harris Hill Elementary 1:30 & 2:30pm Penfield NY
2 JA Morrow Primary 6:30pm Towanda PA
10 Penn Yan Elementary 12:40 & 1:40pm Penn Yan NY
13 Shaker Road Elementary 9:45am Colonie NY
16 Allen Road Elementary 11am & 7pm North Syracuse NY
22 Jackson Primary 6:15pm Batavia NY
23 Greene Primary 8:15 & 9:15am Greene NY

FEBRUARY 2017

17 Hillview Elementary 2pm Lancaster NY
27 Reynolds Elementary 8:30am Upper Saddle River NJ

DECEMBER 2016

10 Steglmeier Park 6 – 8pm Cheektowaga NY
16 Charter School for Applied Technologies 9, 10 & 11:15am Buffalo NY
21 East View Elementary 1:30pm Olean NY
23 Cicero Elementary 9:30am Cicero NY

NOVEMBER 2016

15 Wattsburg Elementary 1:40 & 2:35pm Wattsburg PA
15 Northwestern Elementary 10am Albion PA
22 St. Mary’s School 1pm East Amherst NY

OCTOBER 2016

5 Bolivar Richburg Central 1pm Bolivar NY
7 Solomon Plains Jr High 8:30 & 10am Plains PA
7 Waverly Elementary 1:30pm Waverly PA
19 Clearfield Elementary 6pm Clearfield PA
24 Clymer Elementary 8:30am Clymer NY
26 Cayuga Heights Elementary 1:30pm Depew NY
28 Middlesex Valley Primary 9:30am Rushville NY

SEPTEMBER 2016

20 Peterboro Street Elementary 10am Canastota NY
20 Southside Elementary 2pm Canastota NY
26 Camden Elementary 2pm Camden NY
29 Elma Primary 1:30pm Elma NY

AUGUST 2016

10 Corning Museum of Glass 9:30 & 11am Corning NY

JUNE 2016

3 Catholic Academy of Buffalo 5-7pm Buffalo NY
6 Ginther Elementary 9:45am Brockport NY
10 Horace Mann Elementary afternoon Binghamton NY
15 St. Peter & Paul School 1pm Hamburg NY
17 Theodore Roosevelt Elementary 2pm Cheektowaga NY
20 Ridge Mills Elementary 1:30pm Rome NY

MAY 2016

13 Romulus Elementary 1pm Romulus NY
17 CB Lamb Elementary 8:45 & 9:45am Wrightstown NJ
26 Cranberry Elementary 9:15 & 10:45am Seneca PA
27 Brockway Elementary 9 & 10am Brockway PA
27 Pinecreek Elementary 1pm Brockway PA
30 Byron Fire Hall 11:30 – 1pm Byron NY

APRIL 2016

28 Early Childhood Learning Center 6pm Titusville PA

MARCH 2016

1 Pratt Elementary 2pm Barker NY
2 Riverside Elementary 8:45 & 9:45am Elmira NY
2 St. Mary Our Mother School 12:50pm Horseheads NY
3 Jackson Primary 6:30pm Batavia NY
9 Holmes Road Elementary 2pm Greece NY
11 Fonda-Fultonville Elementary 8:30am Fonda NY
18 Rockwell Elementary 9:15am Nedrow NY

FEBRUARY 2016

19 Seaborn Elementary 8:45 & 9:45am Mineral Ridge OH
23 Blasdell Elementary 9:15 & 10:30am Blasdell NY
26 Paul DB Temple Elementary 1:30pm Kennedy NY

JANUARY 2016

8 Calvin Coolidge Elementary 1:15pm Binghamton NY
15 Lydia T Wright Elementary 9 & 10am Buffalo NY
15 Court Street Elementary 1:30pm Lancaster NY
20 Churchville Elementary 2:15pm Churchville NY

DECEMBER 2015

12 Stiglmeier Park Winter Fest 6 to 8pm Cheektowaga NY
18 Kent Primary 10am & 2:15pm Carmel NY
23 Newfane Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Newfane NY

NOVEMBER 2015

4 Windermere Elementary 9 & 10am Amherst NY
12 St. Amelia’s School 6:30pm Tonawanda NY
25 Alexander Hamilton Elementary 9:15am Tonawanda NY

OCTOBER 2015

1 Wilson Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Wilson NY
2 Elma Primary 1pm Elma NY
9 Youngstown Community School 2pm Youngstown OH
13 Harris Hill Elementary 1:15pm Williamsville NY
20 Cayuga Heights Elementary 1:45pm Depew NY
23 Ronald L Sodoma Elementary 1:30 & 2:20pm Albion NY
27 George Grant Mason Elementary 12:15 & 1:15pm Tuxedo NY
29 South Range Elementary 12 & 1pm Canfield OH
30 Smallwood Elementary 8:15 & 9:15am Amherst NY
30 Grover L Priess Primary 1:30pm Eden NY

SEPTEMBER 2015

22 Floyd Bell Elementary 1:40 & 2:30pm Kirkwood NY
25 Mayfield Elementary 12:30 & 1:30pm Mayfield PA

AUGUST 2015

3 Camp Spirit @ Don Miller Park 9:45am North Tonawanda NY
9 Canalside 1 – 3pm Buffalo NY
13 Old Falls Street 8pm Niagara Falls NY
30 Town of Gates Recreation 6:30pm Gates NY

JULY 2015

3 Albright Knox Art Gallery-First Fridays 5:30pm Buffalo NY
8 Cheektowaga Town Park 7 – 8pm Cheektowaga NY
26 Canalside 1 – 3pm Buffalo NY

JUNE 2015

4 Morris Central 9 & 10am Morris NY
4 Charlotte Valley Central 12:45 & 1:45pm Davenport NY
7 Fairyhouse Festival at Artpark 1 & 3pm Lewiston NY
8 Sandy Creek Elementary 1pm Sandy Creek NY
10 Buffalo & Erie Co Public Central Library 10am Buffalo NY
12 Autumn Lane Elementary 10:30 & 11:30am Greece NY
18 Denti Elementary 9:15 & 10am Rome NY
18 Bellamy Elementary 1 & 2pm Rome NY
19 Hanlon Elementary 12 – 2:40pm Odessa NY
24 Alden Primary 9:30 & 10:30am Darien Lake State Park

MAY 2015

1 Elba Elementary 9am Elba NY
7 Pleasantville School 6:15pm Pleasantville PA
15 Cuba-Rushford Elementary 1:30pm Cuba NY
25 Byron Fire Hall 11:30 – 1pm Byron NY
29 WR Croman Primary 1:15 & 2:05pm Troy PA

APRIL 2015

8 Woodrow Wilson Elementary 5 – 6:30pm Binghamton NY

MARCH 2015

4 Waynesburg Elementary 9 & 10am Waynesbrg PA
5 Honeoye Falls-Lima Central Schools 9:45am, 1:45pm & 6:30pm Honeoye Falls NY
20 Prospect Elementary 9:30am Attica, NY
23 Casey Park Elementary 1 & 2pm Auburn, NY
24 Kent Primary 10am & 2:15pm Carmel NY
25 Newfane Early Childhood Center 9:30am Burt NY
27 Lathrop Street Elementary 9am Montrose PA
27 Choconut Valley Elementary 1:30pm Friendsville PA
30 McKean Elementary 9:30am McKean PA
30 Main Street Elementary 1:30 & 6pm Titusville PA
31 Edinboro Elementary 9:30am Edinboro PA
31 Hydetown Elementary 1:30 & 6pm Titusville PA

FEBRUARY 2015

10 DB Bunce Elementary 10 & 10:50am Pavilion NY
11 Windermere Elementary 9:10 & 10:05am Amherst NY
26 Hamilton Elementary 8:30am Schenectady NY
26 Keane Elementary 1pm Schenectady NY
27 Elma Primary 6pm Elma NY

JANUARY 2015

13 Hughes Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am New Hartford NY

DECEMBER 2014

5 West Seneca West Elementary 6 – 8pm West Seneca NY
13 Stiglmeier Park Winter Fest 6 – 8pm Cheektowaga NY
19 Cicero Elementary 9:30am Cicero NY
19 Otego Elementary 1:15pm Otego NY
23 Newfane Elementary 1 & 2pm Newfane NY

NOVEMBER 2014

12 Newfane Early Childhood Center 9:30am Newfane, NY
17 Streams Elementary 12:30 & 1:30pm Upper St. Clair PA

OCTOBER 2014

8 Boyce Middle 9 & 10am Upper St. Clair PA
8 Baker Elementary 1:15pm Upper St. Clair PA
10 Highland Drive Elementary 10am Brecksville OH
10 Youngstown Community School 2pm Youngstown OH
13 Valley Grove Elementary 5 – 7pm Franklin PA
14 Scotchtown Avenue Elementary 9:30, 10:20am & 2pm Goshen NY
15 Drake Elementary 9:30am North Tonawanda NY
17 CF Johnson Elementary 9 & 9:50am Endicott NY
17 TJ Watson Elementary 2:15pm Endicott NY
20 Reynolds School 9am Upper Saddle River, NJ
21 Cayuga Heights Elementary 10am Depew NY
22 Smallwood Elementary 8 & 9am Amherst NY
23 Carousel Academy Preschool 6:30 – 7:30pm Lancaster NY
27 Alexander Elementary 10am Alexander NY
27 Waterford Elementary 2:15pm Waterford PA
28 Millard Fillmore Elementary 8:30 & 9:45am Moravia NY
29 Dewitt Road Elementary 1:30 & 2:30pm Webster NY
30 Middlesex Valley Primary 1:15pm Rushville NY

SEPTEMBER 2014

22Genesee Valley BOCES Showcase 1 – 4pmBatavia NY

17 Forest Grove Elementary 9:30am Coraopolis PA
18 Panama Central 9:00am Panama NY
18 Clymer Elementary 2 & 6:30pm Clymer NY

AUGUST 2014

7 Penfield Amphitheater 7 – 8pm Penfield NY
13 Canalside 11am – 12pm Buffalo NY
29 Towanda Primary 1:45pm Towanda PA

JULY 2014

9 Canalside 12pm – 1pm Buffalo NY

JUNE 2014

8 Fairyhouse Festival at Artpark 1 & 3pm Lewiston NY
13 Autumn Lane Elementary 10:30 & 11:30am Greece NY
17 Sherman Central 1pm Sherman NY
18 Temple Elementary 10am Kennedy NY
20 Charles Upson Elementary 2:30pm Lockport NY
23 Manchester-Shortsville Elementary 9:30am Shortsville NY
24 South Seneca Elementary 9am Interlaken NY
25 Newfane Early Childhood Center 9:30am Newfane NY

MAY 2014

2 Avon Central 2:20 & 6:30pm Avon NY
8 Tecler Elementary 1:15 & 2pm Amsterdam NY
14 Westfield Area Elementary 8:30am Westfield PA
14 Clark Wood Elementary 10:15am Elkland PA
16 Dassa McKinney Elementary 12:30 & 1:30pm West Sunbury PA
21 Cairo-Durham Elementary 1:20 & 2:20pm Durham NY
23 Lindbergh Elementary 9:30 & 10:20am Kenmore NY
30 Pinecreek Elementary 9:30am Brookville PA
30 Burkett Elementary 2:15pm McKees Rocks PA

APRIL 2014

8 Burkett Elementary 9am McKees Rocks PA

MARCH 2014

3 Riverside Elementary 9:15am & 1:30pm Elmira NY
4 Forest Grove Elementary 9am Coraopolis PA
4 Towanda School District 6 & 7pm Towanda PA
6 St. John Vianney School 1pm Orchard Park NY
22 Cool Kids! @ Genesee Community College 10am Batavia NY

FEBRUARY 2014

3 Windermere Elementary 9:15 & 10:10am Amherst NY
14 Ross Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Pittsburgh PA
20 Woodrow Wilson Elementary 7pm Binghamton NY
27 John A Sciole Elementary 2pm Depew NY
28 Cambridge Elementary 12 & 1pm Cambridge NY

JANUARY 2014

8 Dolgeville Elementary 9 & 10am Dolgeville NY
10 Mott Road Elementary 9:15am Fayetteville NY
27 St. Joseph’s School 9:30am Penfield NY

DECEMBER 2013

6 Fonda-Fultonville Elementary 1:15pm Fonda NY
6 Virgil Elementary 7pm Virgil NY
10 Hughes Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am New Hartford NY
11 Hillview Elementary 6 – 8pm Lancaster NY
19 Cicero Elementary 9:30am Cicero NY
20 Hyde Park Elementary 9:30 & 10:15am Niagara Falls NY
20 Newfane Elementary 1 & 2pm Newfane NY

NOVEMBER 2013

11 Ontario School Counselors Assc Conference 11:15am Toronto CA
12 Donnelly Elementary 9:30am Conklin NY
12 Brookside Elementary 1:30pm Binghamton NY
20 School for the Blind 1:15pm Batavia NY
22 Youngstown Community School 1:30pm Youngstown OH
25 JT Waugh Elementary 9:15 & 10:20am Angola NY
26 Edward J Arthur Elementary 9:45am Coxsackie NY

OCTOBER 2013

4 Chango Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Ballston Lake NY
11 Victor Early Childhood 9:45, 10:45, 12:45 & 1:45pm Victor NY
12 Buffalo & Erie Co. Public Library 1pm Buffalo NY
15 Newfane Early Childhood Center 9:30am Newfane NY
18 Abraham Lincoln Elementary 9 & 10:15am Jamestown NY
21 Reynolds School 8:45 & 9:45am Upper Saddle River NJ
21 George Grant Mason School 12:15 & 1:15pm Tuxedo NY
23 Cayuga Heights Elementary 1:45pm Depew NY
25 Sackets Harbor Elementary 1pm Sackets Harbor NY
31 Ginther Elementary 1:45 & 2:25pm Brockport NY

SEPTEMBER 2013

13 Ridge Road Elementary 9:10 & 10:10am Horseheads NY
23 Northwestern Elementary 9am Albion PA
23 Springfield Elementary 10:30am E Springfield PA
23 Klein Elementary 1:45pm Erie PA
25 Highland Drive Elementary 10:30am Brecksville OH
25 Chippewa Elementary 2:45pm Brecksville OH
27 Cuba-Rushford Elementary 1:30pm Cuba NY

AUGUST 2013

2 M & T Plaza 12-1pm Buffalo NY
5 Canalside 4pm Buffalo NY
6 Amherst Night Out 7-8:30pm Amherst NY
27 Franklinville Elementary 5:45pm Franklinville NY

JULY 2013

17 Cheektowaga Town Park 7pm Cheektowaga NY

JUNE 2013

7 South Avenue Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Beacon NY
9 Fairyhouse Festival at Artpark 1 & 3pm Lewiston NY
10 Buffalo & Erie Co Public Library 10am Buffalo NY
11 Glendale Elementary 8:45am Tonawanda NY
13 Victor Primary 9:30, 10:30 & 11:30am Victor NY
13 Victor Early Childhood Center 2pm Victor NY
14 Smallwood Elementary 9:30am Amherst NY
17 Newfane Early Childhood Center 9:30am Burt NY
17 Ronald Sodoma Elementary 2pm Albion NY
20 Canalside 1pm Buffalo NY

MAY 2013

3 Bryant Elementary 8:30am Hornell NY
3 North Hornell Elementary 10:05am Hornell NY
3 Hornell Intermediate 1:30pm Hornell NY
8 Canaseraga Central 1, 2 & 6:30pm Canaseraga NY
9 Denti Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Rome NY
10 Big Tree Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Hamburg NY
13 East View Elementary 11am Olean NY
13 Washington West Elementary 1pm Olean NY
15 Liberty Elementary 8:30am Liberty NY
17 Glenwood Elementary 9:10 & 10am Vestal NY
17 Floyd Bell Elementary 2pm Kirkwood NY
23 Clough Early Childhood Program 9:15am & 12:45pm Rome NY
27 Byron Fire Hall 12pm Byron NY
29 School for the Blind 1pm Batavia NY
30 Onondaga Road Elementary 2:15pm Camillus NY

APRIL 2013

5 Early Childhood Center 6:30pm Titusville PA
12 Fitzhugh Park Elementary 9:15am Oswego NY
12 Harris Hill Elementary 2pm Penfield NY
21 St. Paul’s Lutheran Church 3pm Eggertsville NY
23 Pinegrove Elementary 9:20am Venus PA
23 Cranberry Elementary 12:30 & 6:30pm Seneca PA
24 Woodside Elementary 10:30am Austintown OH
26 Burchfield Primary 1 & 2pm Allison Park PA
30 Cobbles Elementary 1:30 & 2:25pm Penfield NY

MARCH 2013

1 Oakfield-Alabama Elementary 9:15am Oakfield NY
1 West Carthage Elementary 2:30pm Carthage NY
4 Delevan Elementary 9:15am Delevan NY
11 Ellicott Elementary 1 & 2pm Orchard Park NY
12 Gurney Elementary 9 & 9:50am Chagrin Falls OH
20 Transit Middle 1:25pm Williamsville NY
21 Casey Middle 12pm Williamsville NY
22 Indian River Intermediate 9:15 & 10:05am Philadelphia NY
25 Wattsburgh Area Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Erie PA
26 General William Floyd Elementary 1 & 2:15pm Stittville NY
27 Heim Middle 2:15pm Williamsville NY
28 Mill Middle 9:15am Williamsville NY
28 Delevan Elementary 1:15pm Delevan NY

FEBRUARY 2013

1 Westfield Elementary 10am Westfield NY
12 Barry Elementary 7pm Cortland NY
15 Fredonia Elementary 9:30am Fredonia NY
15 School # 7 1:15pm Dunkirk NY

JANUARY 2013

18 Jefferson Elementary 1pm Kenmore NY
25 Como Park Elementary 9:30am Lancaster NY
28 Holy Cross School 10am Dewitt NY
28 AA Cole Elementary 1 & 2pm Constantia NY
30 Harris Hill Elementary 12:30 & 1:30pm Williamsville NY
31 Burton Street School 8:15 & 9:15am Cazenovia NY
31 John Jay Elementary 1:45pm Rome NY

DECEMBER 2012

6 English Village School 6 & 6:30pm Greece NY
7 Greenlawn Elementary 9am Bainbridge NY
7 Owego Elementary 1:45 & 2:35pm Endicott NY
21 Newfane Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Newfane NY

NOVEMBER 2012

1 JT Waugh Elementary 12:15 & 1:15pm Angola NY
21 Forest Elementary 9 & 10am Williamsville NY
26 Gouvernour Central 9:15am Gouvernour NY
26 Clifton Fine Central 2pm Star Lake NY
27 Colton Pierrepont Central 9:30am Colton NY
27 Edwards Knox Central 1:15pm Russell NY
28 Heuvelton Central 8:30am Heuvelton NY
28 Herman Dekalb Central 1:45pm Dekalb Jct NY
29 Massena Central 10am Massena NY
29 Brasher Falls Central 2:15pm Brasher Falls NY
30 Ogdensburgh Lincoln Elementary 8:45am Ogdensburgh NY
30 Lisbon Central 12pm Lisbon NY
30 Morristown Central 1:45pm Morristown NY

OCTOBER 2012

1 Washington Hunt School 2:30pm Lockport NY
5 VEW Primary 1pm Bath NY
11 St. Rita’s School 12:25 & 1:20pm Webster NY
12 Court Street Elementary 9:30am Lancaster NY
18 George Southard Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Lockport NY
19 Bassett Elementary 9am Westlake OH
19 Hilliard Elementary 1:15pm Westlake OH
25 Cayuga Heights Elementary 9:15am Depew NY
26 West View Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Pittsburgh PA
26 Peebles Elementary 2:30pm Pittsburgh PA
31 Seton Catholic School 10am Rochester NY
31 Ginther Elementary 1:45 & 2:25pm Brockport NY

SEPTEMBER 2012

7 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 6 – 7pm Buffalo NY
19 Peterboro Street School 9:30am Canastota NY
19 Southside Elementary 1:30pm Canastota NY
21 Woodside Elementary 10am Austintown OH
21 Frank Ohl Intermediate 1:20 & 2:20pm Austintown OH
24 Lew Port Primary 9:15 & 10:10am Youngstown NY
27 Highland Drive Elementary 9:45am Brecksville OH
27 Hilton Elementary 1pm Brecksville OH
27 Chippewa Elementary 2:30pm Brecksville OH
28 Pinehurst Elementary 9 & 10am Lakeview NY
28 Elmwood Village Charter 1:30pm Buffalo NY

AUGUST 2012

12 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 4 – 5pm Buffalo NY
17 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 6 – 7pm Buffalo NY
29 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 5 – 6pm Buffalo NY

JULY 2012

7 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 7 – 8pm Buffalo NY
14 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 7 – 8pm Buffalo NY
21 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 7 – 8pm Buffalo NY

JUNE 2012

7 Chancellor Livingston School 9:20 & 10:10am Rhinebeck NY
8 Churchville Elementary 2pm Churchville NY
10 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 1pm Buffalo NY
14 Autumn Lane School 10:15 & 11:15am Greece NY
14 Theodore Roosevelt Elementary 1:45pm Cheektowaga NY
15 Hoover Elementary 9:30am Kenmore NY
15 Lindbergh Elementary 11:15am & 12:15pm Kenmore NY
18 Newfane Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Newfane NY
18 Newfane Early Childhood Center 12:30pm Newfane NY
19 Marilla Primary 10am Marilla NY
23 Central Wharf at Erie Canal Harbor 7 – 8pm Buffalo NY

MAY 2012

3 George Southard Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Lockport NY
4 Peterboro Elementary 9:15am & 1:30pm Canastota NY
10 Indian River Intermediate 9:15 & 10:05am Philadelphia NY
10 New Haven Elementary 2pm New Haven NY
11 Roxboro Elementary 9:20am Mattydale NY
11 Southside Elementary 1:30pm Canastota NY
17 Boston Valley Elementary 1:30pm Hamburg NY
25 Rockwell Elementary 9:30am Nedrow NY

APRIL 2012

3 Prospect Elementary 1:45pm Attica NY
17 Forest Grove Elementary 9 & 10am Coraopolis PA

MARCH 2012

2 Cambridge Elementary 12 & 1pm Cambridge NY
3 Rome Free Academy – Character Carnival 11am Rome NY
9 Corning Museum of Glass 6:15 & 7:15pm Corning NY
10 Character Carnival at The Hub 10am Hamburg NY
21 Perry Browne Intermediate 9 & 10am Norwich NY
21 Oxford Primary 1 & 1:50pm Oxford NY
23 Palmer Elementary 2:30pm Windsor NY
30 Wattsburg Area Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Erie PA
30 Maryvale Primary 2pm Cheektowaga NY

FEBRUARY 2012

2 Eggert Elementary 1:45 & 2:25pm Orchard Park NY
10 Apalachin Elementary 9:15am Apalachin NY
14 Hoover Elementary 10:00am Kenmore NY
17 South Lewis Central 9:30am Turin NY
17 North Bay Elemetnary 12:30pm North Bay NY

JANUARY 2012

6 Court Street Elementary 9:30am Lancaster NY
11 JT Waugh Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Angola NY
13 East Hill Elementary 1 & 2pm Canajoharie NY
31 St. Amelia’s School 9 & 10am Tonawanda NY

DECEMBER 2011

22 Newfane Elementary 9:10 & 10:05am Newfane NY

NOVEMBER 2011

4 Westmoreland Road Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Whitesboro NY
4 Palmer Elementary 1:45 & 2:35pm Baldwinsville NY
14 Windemere Elementary 12:40 & 1:30pm Amherst NY
15 Fayetteville Elementary 9 & 10am Fayetteville NY
15 General William Floyd Elementary 1 & 2:15pm Stittville NY
16 Holland Patent Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Holland Patent NY
21 Colonial Village Elementary 12:45 & 2pm Niagara Falls NY

OCTOBER 2011

6 Sandy Creek Elementary 9am Franklin PA
6 Washington School 1:10, 2, 5 & 6pm Niles OH
7 Ingram Elementary 8:50am Pittsburgh PA
7 Frank Ohl Intermediate 12 & 1pm Austintown OH
12 West Canada Valley Central 9:10 & 10:10am Newport NY
14 Stockbridge Valley Elementary 1 & 2pm Munnsville NY
18 Reynolds School 8:45am Upper Saddle River NJ
18 Catskill Elementary 1:30 & 2:30pm Catskill NY
19 Denti Elementary 9:30am Rome NY
19 Ridge Mills Elementary 1:30pm Rome NY
21 Dryden Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Dryden NY
24 Sinclairville Elementary 9:15 & 10:00am Sinclairville NY
25 Cayuga Heights Elementary 1:30pm Depew NY
26 Honeoye Elementary 2:15pm Honeoye NY
27 Cambridge Elementary 8:15 & 9:20am Cambridge NY
27 Wynantskill Union Free School 1:15 & 2:30pm Wynantskill NY
28 Salem Central 9 & 10am Salem NY
28 Greenwich Central 1 & 1:40pm Greenwich NY
31 Ginther Elementary 1:45 & 2:25pm Brockport NY

SEPTEMBER 2011

9 Parkdale Elementary 10am & 2pm East Aurora NY
14 Stamford Central 1:00pm Stamford NY
16 Winfield Elementary 9:30am Corning NY
16 Ridge Road Elementary 1:15pm Horseheads NY
23 Geneseo Elementary 9am Geneseo NY
24 Homer Center for the Arts 2pm Homer NY
29 Park Elementary 1:50 & 6pm Chardon OH
30 Burkett Elementary 10am McKees Rocks PA
30 Pleasant Valley Elementary 2:15pm McMurray PA

AUGUST 2011

6 Darien Lakes State Park 5 – 6:30pm Darien Center NY

JULY 2011

6 Attica Gazebo Family Concert 6:30 – 8pm Attica NY
20 Churchville Gazebo Family Concert 6:30 – 8pm Churchville NY

JUNE 2011

2 Cohocton Elementary 9:15am Cohocton NY
2 Wayland Cohocton Elementary 1pm Wayland NY
8 Cleveland Hill Elementary 9 & 10am CheektowagaNY
8 Mendon Center Elementary 1:30 & 2:15pm Pittsford NY
10 Cuba Elementary 1:45pm Cuba NY
13 Chango Elementary 9:15 & 10:30am Ballston Lake NY
13 Watervliet Elementary 12:30 & 1:30pm Watervliet NY
14 Theodore Roosevelt Elementary 2:15pm Cheektowaga NY
15 Ben Franklin Elementary 12:30 & 1:45pm Kenmore NY
16 Lincoln Street Elementary 1pm Waverly NY
17 Cherry Valley-Springfield Central 9 & 10am Cherry Valley NY
17 Cooperstown Elementary 1:40pm Cooperstown NY
20 Portville Elementary 8:45am Portville NY
20 Starpoint Intermediate 2pm Lockport NY
22 South Seneca Central 9am Interlaken NY

MAY 2011

12 Abate Elementary 9:30am Niagara Falls NY
13 Rome Central Early Childhood Program 9:30am & 12:45pm Rome NY
16 West Valley Elementary 8:30am West Valley NY
17 Campbell Savona Elementary 9 & 10am Savona NY
17 Elm Street Elementary 1:15pm Waverly NY
19 Niagara Street School 9:30am Niagara Falls NY
20 Wolcott Street School 1:15 & 2:15pm Leroy NY
25 Canaseraga Central 1:30pm Canaseraga NY

APRIL 2011

12 South Range Elementary 2:15 & 7:15pm North Lima OH
13 Council Rock Primary 9am & 1pm Brighton NY
14 Cicero Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Cicero NY
15 B-K-W Elementary 12:30 & 1:15pm Berne NY
26 Lyons Elementary 8:35 & 9:35am Lyons NY
27 Woodside School 9am & 1pm Peekskill NY
28 Dexter Elementary 12:45pm Dexter NY
28 Brownville-Glen Park Elementary 2:15pm Brownville NY
29 Indian River Intermediate 9:15 & 10:15am Philadelphia NY
29 Moses Dewitt Elementary 1:50pm Dewitt NY

MARCH 2011

2 St. Rita School 9:30 & 10:30am Rochester NY
2 Churchville Elementary 2pm Churchville NY
4 Fairbanks Road Elementary 9:30am Churchville NY
4 Cosgrove Middle 2pm Spencerport NY
9 Maryvale Primary 9:30am Cheektowaga NY
11 Randolph Central 1:30pm Randolph NY
16 Colden Elementary 1:15 & 2:15pm Colden NY
17 Charter School for Applied Technologies 1:20 & 2:20pm Buffalo NY
18 George Southard Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Lockport NY
18 Lockwood Elementary 8pm Gainesville NY
23 Elma Primary 1& 2pm Elma NY
25 Linnaeus West Elementary 8:30 & 9:30pm Endicott NY
25 Palmer Elementary 2:30pm Windsor NY

FEBRUARY 2011

9 Thomas Marks Elementary 9:10am Wilson NY
14 Allegheny-Hyde Park Elementary 9am Leechburg PA
14 Mamont Elementary 10:55am Export PA
14 Vandergrift Elementary 1:30pm Vandergrift PA
15 Laurel Point Elementary 9am Vandergrift PA
15 Bell Avon Elementary 10:55am Salina PA
15 Washington Elementary 1:30pm Apollo PA
17 Poland Elementary 8:30 & 9:30am Poland NY

JANUARY 2011

10 – 17 Winter Break
18 Cayuga Heights Elementary 9:15am Depew NY
19 Greene Elementary 8:30 & 9:30am Greene NY
19 Greene Middle School 1:30pm Greene NY
21 Victor Primary 9:30, 10:30 & 11:45am Victor NY
21 Early Childhood Education Center 1:45pm Victor NY
28 Como Park Elementary 9:30am Lancaster NY

DECEMBER 2010

14 Morris Central 9:30 & 10:30am Morris NY
16 West Ridge School 2pm Greece NY
21 Newfane Intermediate 2:25pm Newfane NY

NOVEMBER 2010

1 Forest Grove Elementary 9 & 10am Coraopolis PA
1 Independence Elementary 2:15pm Aliquippa PA
4 Grimshaw Elementary 10:30am Lafayette NY
5 Apalachin Elementary 9:30am Apalachin NY
5 Theodore Roosevelt Elementary 12:45pm Binghamton NY
8 McKean Elementary 2pm Edinboro PA
12 Donnelly Elementary 1:30pm Conklin NY
19 Bemus Point Elementary 10am Bemus Point NY
19 Panama Central 1:15pm Panama NY
22 Washington Hunt Elementary 2:30pm Lockport NY
23 Forbes Elementary 9:15am Verona PA
23 Mars Area Elementary 1 & 2pm Mars PA

OCTOBER 2010

1 Frank Ohl Intermediate 12:15 & 1:15pm Austintown OH
7 Guilderland Elementary 8:30 & 9:30am Guilderland NY
8 Windham Ashland Central 8:30am Windham NY
8 Hunter Elementary 10:15am Hunter NY
8 Gilboa-Conesville Central 1pm Gilboa NY
14 Churchville-Chili Middle School 8:20 & 9:20am, 12:35 & 1:50pm Churchville NY
15 Charles Upson Elementary 2pm Lockport NY
18 Blue Rock School 1 & 2pm Nyack NY
19 Harmony Hill Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Cohoes NY
19 Yates Magnet School 1:30 & 2:20pm Schenectady NY
20 Van Schaick Island School 12:30 & 1:30pm Cohoes NY
21 Springfield Elementary 10am East Springfield PA
21 Wattsburg Area Elementary 1 & 2pm Erie PA
22 Roosevelt Elementary 9, 10 & 11am Hubbard OH
22 Independence Primary 1:45pm Independence OH
25 West Street School 10am Geneva NY
25 Naples Elementary 1:00pm Naples NY
26 JT Waugh Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Angola NY
26 Cayuga Heights Elementary 1:30pm Depew NY
27 Northwestern Elementary 9:30am Albion PA
27 Ripley Central 12:45pm Ripley NY
28 Windom Elementary 1:00 & 2:00pm Orchard Park NY
29 Ginther Elementary 1:45 & 2:25pm Brockport NY

SEPTEMBER 2010

5 Lakeside Beach State Park 7:30 – 9pm Waterport NY
10 Newfane Elementary 1 & 2pm Newfane NY
13 Seton Catholic 9am Rochester NY
13 Warsaw Central School 12:45pm Warsaw NY
15 Fredonia Central 9 & 10am Fredonia NY
16 Chautauqua Lake Central 1:15pm Mayville NY
17 Cooke Elementary 9:30 & 10:30am Monticello NY
17 Hagan Elementary 1:50pm Poughkeepsie NY
22 Peterboro Street Elementary 9:15 & 10:15am Canastota NY
22 Westmoreland Road Elementary 1:30pm Whitesboro NY
24 Randolph Central 9 & 10am Randolph NY
24 Clymer Elementary 2:15pm Clymer NY
27 Lewiston Porter Intermediate 9:20 & 10:15am Youngstown NY
28 Gill Hall Elementary 9:30am Jefferson Hills PA
28 McKean Elementary 2pm Edinboro PA
29 Letchworth Middle 1:39pm Gainesville NY

Comments are closed.